Charter Members

Click here to add a short description

CONTACT US

The First Class

Class of 1932



Our Honored Charter Members

Onyx


Ms. Kathryn Baerwald

Mr. James & Carolyn Chrismer

Ms. Michele Edmonds

Gene Fitzgerald

Ms. Barbara Kemp

Ms. Barbara Mobarak

Mr. Richard Presbury

Ms. Cora Wilson

Newsome Awards in honor of Dr. Frederick Douglass Were-Newsome.

Ms. Lavinia Wishon in honor Ms. Bertha Waldon (Taylor)

Garnet

$25 +

Ms. Lillian L. Alston

Mr. James Chrismer & Mrs. Carolyn Chrismer

Ms. Joyce L. Hunter

Ms. Virginia L. Jones

Ms. Imani Lewis

Mr. Hyndel Kempler

Ms. Donnal Oliver-Freeman

Ms. Cheryl Oliver

Ms. Hellen Reddick

Ms. Mary C. Richardson

Amethyst

$50 +

Ms. Kylie Barfield

Mrs. Tinisha Belt

Ms. Linda & Mr. George Blake

Ms. Mabel S. Carlton

Ms. Lisa Dawson

Ms. Vanessa Francis in memory of Patricia A. (Ford) Francis

Ms. Monolyne Gaddy

Ms. Gloria R. James

Mrs. Shirleen A. Johnson and Mr. Alfred Martin Johnson, Jr.

Mr. Lester Lee, Sr.

Ms. Camay Murphy

Ms. Brandie A. Parker

Mr. Russell & Ms. Sandra Riddell

Opal

$100 +

Lieutenant Colonel Aric Arnold & Mrs. Cheryl Arnold

Colonel Warrren & Mrs. Andrena Bacote

Mr.  Daniel & Mrs. Iris Barnes

Mrs. Cassandra Beverley Goffin

Mrs. Carol Bruce

Mr. Don Bruce in honor of Mrs. Elizabeth Joyner Sawyer

Ms. Joy M. Carter

Ms. Cleo Cole in honor of Bernard J. Cole, class of 1949

Mr. Bernard A. Cole and Mrs. Trudy C. Cole in honor of Bernard J. Cole, father.

Mr. Robert W. Cole, Jr. in honor of Ms. Gladys Beatrice Cole, class of 1949.

Ms. Sheryl  L. Coleman

Mr. Edgar & Ms. Dorothy Collins

Mr. Emil Cromwell

Colonel (Retired) Mechelle Hale

Ms. Linda Ellis (wife) and Pumpkin Johnson (daughter) in honor of John Francis Ellis, Sr. (Buster)

Ms. Florene Fields

Ms. Margaret S. Fluitt

Ms. Ellen Garriest

Mr. John Hawkins

Ms. Cleo P. Hoke in honor of Ted & Margaret Hoke

Ms. Lorraine Holman

Ms. Joyce L. Hunter

Mr. Phillip Hunter

Mr. Bernard Leon James, Sr.

Mr. Harold E. James

Mr. Theodore Johnson and Mrs. Julie A. Johnson

Ms. Cynthia Laurie

Ms. Donna E. Lewis

Samuel J. Ennis Lodge, F. & A. PHA

Lyvonne Group Partners

Mr. Alfred and Mrs. Barbara Malloy

Ms. Tanika V. Martin

J. Noble Mentzer on behalf of Mr. Daniel Stevens

J. Noble Mentzer on behalf of Mr. Bobby Parker, Class of 1962

Mr. John Morter

North East Towson Improvement Association, Inc.

Ms. Marita O'Connell

One Stop Liquors

Mr. Al Peteraf & Mrs. Suzanne Chadwick-Petera

Ms. Marla Lea Posey-Moss

Ms. Lenora Robinson

Ms. Helen Sloan

Ms. Brenda "Thurl" Snell

Stack & Store Mini Storage, LLC

Ms. Christine Tolbert

Mr. Jerry Warfield

Emerald

$500 +

BG Roosevelt Barfield on behalf of Patricia Cole-Barfield and in honor of her father, Bernard Cole

Harford County Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.

Mrs. Lillie (Cole) Paschall in honor of Robert "Bubby" Cole, Bernard J. Cole, and Vivian (Cole) Robinson, loving bothers and sister 

Rev. Norman and Mrs. Suzanne Obenshain

Ruby

$1,000 +

 Harford County Branch of NAACP

Lower Susquehanna Heritage Greenway, Inc.

Ms. Anita Boorman

Mr. Lawrence L. Cole, Sr. in honor of his brother Bernard J. Cole

Ms. Patricia Cole in Honor of her father Mr. Bernard J. Cole, Class of 1949

Mrs. Janice E. Grant and Mr. Woodrow B. Grant

Mr. Jessie J. Shanks, Sr. 

Ms. Amy Shipley

Rev Roger L. Tatuem and Miriam L. Tatuem



Sapphire

$2,500 +

VANHATT, L.L.C., in honor of Mr. Vandellia and Mrs. Hattie Williams

Pearl

$5,000 +

Community Projects of Havre de Grace, Inc.

Diamond

$10,000 +


Silver

$20,000 +


Gold

$30,000 +


Platinum

$50,000 +


Become a Charter Member

Donate to this worthy cause.

Donate